Town Government‎ > ‎

Officials

SELECTMEN:                                      

 Ilene McKenney                                        Holly Harmon                                          Cheryl York - Chair       

  Level Hill Road                                       North Palermo Rd                                    North Palermo Rd           

  Home: 993-2809                                     Home: 993-6034                                      Home: 993-6066

*All Email Correspondence for all Selectpersons should be sent to:  topselect@fairpoint.net                                                                          

TAX COLLECTOR                                  TREASURER                         TOWN CLERK/VOTER REGISTRAR  

 Daniel Swain                                        Dan Sprague                                  Sandra Devaney

toptax@fairpoint.net                         toptreas@fairpoint.net              topclerk@fairpoint.net                 

   993-2296                                                    993-2296                                         993-2296                    

   ROAD COMMISSIONER                 PLUMBING INSPECTOR

         Scott Childs                                       Paul Mitnik

       cell # 441-5744                                     313-2648           

                                                                                                          

HEALTH OFFICER                                              DIR.OF EMERG.PREPARDNESS                  

Daniel Swain                                                        Angela & Troy Nelson                  

   993-2296                                                           458-1685 or 993-2427         


APPEALS BOARD:                                            

Robert Kurek- Chairman               Thomas Maillet                                 Amy Fowler       

   993-4025                                           993-2337                                        993-2292             

John J. Bent                                     Angela Nelson                          Alternate - H. Dean Potter

  993-2071                                         993-2427

                                                                                                                                                               

BUDGET COMMITTEE:                                  

Robert Kurek (Branch Mills)        Dwain McKenney (E. Palermo)                  Pat Clark (Level Hill)       

    993-4025                                          993-2226                                                        993-2934             

Debra Potter (Turner Ridge)       Shawn Porter (N. Palermo)               David Parkman (At Large)            

     993-3991                                          993-2296                                                       993-2207             

Meg Childs (Western Ridge)                      

                                               

FAIR HEARINGS OFFICERS:                                         

Ilene McKenney                                Holly Harmon                                     Cheryl York        

    993-2809                                         993-6034                                              993-6066             

                                               

E-911 COORDINATOR                     CEMETERY OVERSEER                                   

Darryl McKenney                             Darryl McKenney                                            

993-2467                                              993-2467                                                                                                             

ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICERS:                    

Peter E. Nerber                                      Peter A. Nerber               

505-0981                                                     530-0948