Town Government‎ > ‎

Officials

  SELECTBOARD OFFICIALS:
                                    
  Ilene McKenney                     Robert Kurek                          Pam Swift           
  Level Hill Road                           Morse Rd                             Turner Ridge Rd                
    993-2296                                  993-4025                              993-2296
*All Email Correspondence for all Selectpersons should be sent to:  topselect@fairpoint.net   
                                                                       
  TOWN CLERK/TREASURER  & REGISTRAR OF VOTERS  993-2296
     Mary Andrews Topclerk@fairpoint.net                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    
 DEPUTY CLERK/TAX COLLECTOR     993-2296                             
    Melinda Smith Topdeputy@fairpoint.net
                                                                    
 DEPUTY CLERK 1    993-2296
   William Armstrong   Topdeputy1@fairpoint.net 

  ASSESSORS:
 Darryl McKenney                             S. Blake Brown                        Dennis Keller 
  993- 2467                                            841-3211                                  993-2455      
 
  
ROAD COMMISSIONER             PLUMBING INSPECTOR              CEMETERY OVERSEER                                    
  

 Stephen S  Childs                                  Paul Mitnik                                   Darryl McKenney

     441-4866                                            313-2648                                       993-2467

                                                                                                          

HEALTH OFFICER               DIR.OF EMERG.PREPARDNESS             E-911 COORDINATOR                             

Robert Kurek                                    Michael Sherman                               Darryl McKenney

993-2296                                            (720) 225-7676                                   993-2467 

                             
BUDGET COMMITTEE:                                  
Meg  Childs (N Palermo)             Dwain McKenney (E. Palermo)         Pat Clark (Level Hill)       
993-2296                                           993-2226                                              993-2934           
Gerald Madden (Turner Ridge)      Shawn Porter (N. Palermo)               Cheryl York      
 993-3991                                            993-2296                                             993-2296             
 
Janelle Tirrell  (Western Ridge)  
 
PLANNING BOARD:
Dale McKenney                               S. Blake Brown                       Pat Clark
  993-2359                                             841-3211                             993-2934
 
Steve Tirrell                         Janell Tirrell
           
 
APPEALS BOARD                                            

Angela Nelson                 Amy Fowler              H. Dean Potter

 993-2427                            993-2292                     993-2699

                                           

FIRE DEPARTMENT:

Fire Chief                         Deputy Fire Chief 

Roger Komandt              Josh Seekins

614-286-4987                 322-1143     

                                                                        
ANIMAL CONTROL OFFICERS:                    

Peter E. Nerber                               Peter A. Nerber               

660-8658                                    242-6251      993-2225